Organising Committee:

  • General Chair: Kevin Lee, Murdoch University, Australia.
  • Local Chair: Kiel Gilleade, Liverpool John Moores University, UK.
  • Finance Chair: Danny Hughes, K U Leuven, Belgium.
  • Proceedings Chair: Jo Ueyama, University of São Paulo, Brazil.



Technical Programme Commitee:

  • Sarfraz Alam, University of Oslo, Norway
  • Antoine Bagula, University of Cape Town, South Africa
  • Azer Bestavros, Boston University, USA
  • Rabindra Bista, Chonbuk National University, Korea
  • Hsu-Chia Chang, National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
  • Jinjun Chen, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
  • Xiuzhen Cheng, George Washington University, USA
  • Geoff Coulson, Lancaster University, UK
  • Pedro Javier del Cid, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
  • Masoud Daneshtalab, University of Turku, Finland
  • Gunther Diederich, Univeristy of Applied Sciences, Bremen, Germany
  • Simon Dobson, University of St. Andrews, UK
  • Masoumeh Ebrahimi, University of Turku, Finland
  • Kiel Gilleade, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
  • Richard Grant, Milliamp Technologies Ltd, UK
  • Aseem Gupta, Freescale Semiconductor, USA
  • Paul Fergus, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
  • Jochen Haller, SAP, Germany
  • Wen Hu, CSIRO, Australia
  • Baden Hughes, Event Zero, Australia
  • Kristof Van Laerhoven, Technischen Universitat Darmstadt, Germany
  • Amir-Mohammad Rahmani, University of Turku, Finland
  • Dean Kramer, Thames Valley University, UK
  • Tomas Krilavicius, Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania
  • Thilak Kumar, Intel Corp, Portland, USA
  • Gareth Lee, Murdoch University, Australia
  • Gangmin Li, Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China
  • Wim JC Melis, University of Greenwich, UK
  • Tokuro Matsuo, Yamagata University, Japan
  • Sushil Menon, Qualcomm, San Diego, USA
  • Luca Mottola, SICS, Sweden
  • David Murray, Murdoch University, Australia
  • Marimuthu Palaniswami, University of Melbourne, Australia
  • Sam Michiels, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belguim
  • L. Rashmi, Intel Corp, Portland, USA
  • Arvind Ravi, Nvidia Corp, Santa Clara, USA
  • Erel Rosenberg, Correlation Systems, Israel
  • Akash Singh, IBM, USA
  • A. Srinivas, PESIT, Bangalore, India
  • Marc Stottinger, Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany
  • Amirhosein Taherkordi, University of Oslo, Norway
  • David Taniar, Monash University, Australia
  • Nik Thompson, Murdoch University, Australia
  • Jo Ueyama, University of São Paulo, Brazil